Tripp Lite 3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua 10'

Mfg.Part: N820-03M | CDW Part: 793221 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $21.84
$19.94 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10 feet Patch cable
  • LC multimode (M)
  • LC multi-mode (M)
  • 3M (10ft)
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • 10Gb
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua 10'
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 feet Patch cable
  • LC multimode (M)
  • LC multi-mode (M)
  • 3M (10ft)
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • 10Gb
  • ( CAT 6 )
  • aqua blue
Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.