Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable MTRJ/LC 10ft

Mfg.Part: N314-03M | CDW Part: 326375 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $26.80
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10-ft. (3M) multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/LC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated / OFNR (riser rated)
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / MTRJ to LC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable MTRJ/LC 10ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10-ft. (3M) multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/LC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated / OFNR (riser rated)
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / MTRJ to LC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Multimode Duplex Patch Cable

Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to LC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Features:
Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber

PVC jacket

Length: 3-meter Connectors: MTRJ to 2 LC

Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable

Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze

Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)

Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive

Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN
applications where links are typically 10 feet or less

Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated

OFNR (riser rated)

Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life