Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Red 16ft

Mfg.Part: N320-05M-RD | CDW Part: 958116 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $22.88
$20.94 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 16-ft (5M) Red multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Premium 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber patch cable
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / LC to LC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Red 16ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 16-ft (5M) Red multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Premium 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber patch cable
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / LC to LC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Features:
-Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (Zipcord) fiber
-Length: 15-Meters Connectors: LC connector on each end
-Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2dB typical)
-Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
-Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
-Fiber Optic Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) Rated