Tripp Lite 7M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua 23ft

Mfg.Part: N820-07M | CDW Part: 2227080 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $31.84
$28.92 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • halogen-free
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 7M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua 23ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables are for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These technology, 50/125um, SC/SC fiber optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LANs, SANs, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.