Refine Your Search

  • Categories
    View Fewer Options
  • Brand
    View Fewer Options
  • Price
    View Fewer Options
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of print speed and other ratings.
1 - 24 of 69
Sort:
View:
In Stock
Expert Observer - ( v. 12.x ) - 1 year upgrade plan
Compare

Expert Observer - ( v. 12.x ) - 1 year upgrade plan

MFG#: EOBSMAINT | CDW#: 268772
Product Line:
Expert Observer
License Category:
Maintenance
License Validation Period:
1 year
Retail / Licensing:
Maintenance
Availability: ● In Stock
$667.32
Advertised Price
National Instruments GPIB-USB-HS - network adapter - USB 2.0
Compare

National Instruments GPIB-USB-HS - network adapter - USB 2.0

MFG#: 778927-01 | CDW#: 3062068
Product Line:
National Instruments
Retail / Licensing:
License
Availability: ● In Stock
$1,654.84
Advertised Price
Network Instruments nTAP 10/100/1000 Copper - tap splitter - GigE
Compare
Availability: ● 11-13 Days
$1,143.13
Advertised Price
JDSU network cable
Compare

JDSU network cable

MFG#: CB-019013 | CDW#: 6517593
Fiber Optics:
Multimode
Left Connector Type:
SC multi-mode
Right Connector Type:
LC multi-mode
Left Connector Gender:
Male
Right Connector Gender:
Male
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$109.72
Advertised Price
JDSU network cable
Compare

JDSU network cable

MFG#: CB-019011 | CDW#: 6517555
Fiber Optics:
Singlemode
Left Connector Type:
SC single-mode
Right Connector Type:
LC single-mode
Left Connector Gender:
Male
Right Connector Gender:
Male
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$239.39
Advertised Price
JDSU network cable
Compare

JDSU network cable

MFG#: CB-019965 | CDW#: 6517551
Fiber Optics:
Multimode
Left Connector Type:
LC multi-mode
Right Connector Type:
LC multi-mode
Left Connector Gender:
Male
Right Connector Gender:
Male
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$38.89
Advertised Price
JDSU SmartClass OLP-82P Pro Kit - network tester kit
Compare

JDSU SmartClass OLP-82P Pro Kit - network tester kit

MFG#: FIT-82P01-PRO | CDW#: 5960186
Device Type:
Network tester kit
Features:
Automatic power off ,USB connectivity
Included Accessories:
Holster bag ,AC power adapter ,Universal 1.25 mm adapter
Availability: ● 4-6 Weeks
$3,032.39
Advertised Price
Viavi FiberChek FIT-FC-KIT3 - digital probe microscope
Compare

Viavi FiberChek FIT-FC-KIT3 - digital probe microscope

MFG#: FIT-FC-KIT3 | CDW#: 5908513
Device Type:
Digital probe microscope
Features:
Windows compatible ,Auto-center ,iOS compatible ,Android compatible ,Auto-focus ...
Included Accessories:
FBPT-SC-APC inspection tips for SC bulkheads ,Tip case ,FBPT-U12M tip ,FBPT-U25M tip ,FBPT-LC inspection tips for LC bulkheads ...
Tests, Tools and Measurements:
Optical power meter
Availability: ● 4-6 Weeks
$3,932.14
Advertised Price
Viavi P5000I Fiber Microscope Digital Inspection Kit
Compare

Viavi P5000I Fiber Microscope Digital Inspection Kit

MFG#: FBP-SD101 | CDW#: 5243742
Device Type:
Digital probe microscope
Features:
USB powered ,Live image (640 x 480) ,Bulkhead inspection ,CMOS camera sensor (2560 x 1920, 1/2.5") ,Connects to PC
Included Accessories:
Carrying case ,Universal 1.25 mm adapter ,FBPT-SC inspection tips for SC bulkheads ,FBPT-LC inspection tips for LC bulkheads ,Universal 2.5 mm adapter
Availability: ● 4-6 Weeks
$2,648.35
Advertised Price
Viavi Observer High Density Optical nTAP 10 Gb Singlemode (9um core) HDOT M
Compare

Viavi Observer High Density Optical nTAP 10 Gb Singlemode (9um core) HDOT M

MFG#: THDOT-SM-LC-55-K | CDW#: 3899010
Transceiver Type:
Tap splitter
Data Link Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 GBps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 4-6 Weeks
$668.32
Advertised Price
Viavi Observer Apex G4-APEX-ENT-80T - network monitoring device
Compare
Availability: ● 4-6 Weeks
$129,995.00
$90,154.04
Advertised Price
Viavi Observer GigaStor G4-10G-010-96T - network monitoring device
Compare
Availability: ● 4-6 Weeks
$149,995.00
$104,024.28
Advertised Price
Viavi SmartOTDR Fiber Installation Tester Pro Package - network tester kit
Compare

Viavi SmartOTDR Fiber Installation Tester Pro Package - network tester kit

MFG#: STOTDR-PRO-I-PC | CDW#: 6356428
Device Type:
Network tester kit
Features:
Wi-Fi for access to test results ,USB connectivity
Connectors:
SC/PC
Included Accessories:
Power adapter ,Soft case ,Carrying case
Tests, Tools and Measurements:
Light Source ,Visual Fault Locator (VFL) ,Optical power meter
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$5,146.09
Advertised Price
VIAVI OLP-35 Optical Power Meter with 10dBm Data Storage
Compare
Availability: ● 4-6 Weeks
$787.02
Advertised Price
Viavi P5000i Digital Analysis Microscope Kit - digital probe microscope
Compare

Viavi P5000i Digital Analysis Microscope Kit - digital probe microscope

MFG#: FBP-MTS-101 | CDW#: 6333283
Device Type:
Digital probe microscope
Features:
Live image (640 x 480) ,Connects to PC ,USB powered ,CMOS camera sensor (2560 x 1920, 1/2.5") ,Bulkhead inspection
Included Accessories:
7 x interchangeable inspection tips ,Carrying case
Availability: ● 4-6 Weeks
$1,910.20
Advertised Price
Viavi T-BERD/MTS 5800-100G - network tester
Compare

Viavi T-BERD/MTS 5800-100G - network tester

MFG#: TB5800-GE-100GE-O | CDW#: 6333267
Device Type:
Network tester
Features:
Bluetooth for access to test results ,Wi-Fi for access to test results ,Built-in GLONASS receiver ,Built-in GPS receiver
Connectors:
Mini BNC ,CFP4 ,RJ-45 x 2 ,4 pin USB type A x 2 ,SFP+/SFP28 x 2 ...
Included Accessories:
Power adapter ,Carrying case
Tests, Tools and Measurements:
Traffic generation ,Loopback testing ,Traffic analysis ,Optical loss ,Cable defects ...
Availability: ● 4-6 Weeks
$44,488.49
Advertised Price
VIAVI T-BERD Handheld Network Tester
Compare

VIAVI T-BERD Handheld Network Tester

MFG#: TB5800-GE-100GE-O-S | CDW#: 6314122
Availability: ● 4-6 Weeks
$48,532.36
Advertised Price
Viavi Observer GigaStor 8TB 1/10Gbps 8-Port Network Monitoring Device
Compare
Availability: ● 4-6 Weeks
$150,255.41
Advertised Price
Viavi ObserverONE - network monitoring device
Compare

Viavi ObserverONE - network monitoring device

MFG#: G4-OBSERVERONE | CDW#: 6005682
Hard Drive Capacity:
192 TB
Rack Unit Height:
4
Data Link Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet ,10 Gigabit Ethernet
RAID Level:
RAID 6
Availability: ● 6-8 Days
$149,995.00
$118,948.87
Advertised Price
VIAVI FiberChek Autofocus All-in-One Microscope Kit with Case
Compare
Availability: ● 4-6 Weeks
$3,592.99
Advertised Price
JDSU Miniature USB 2.0 Power Meter High Power MP-80A - optical power meter
Compare

JDSU Miniature USB 2.0 Power Meter High Power MP-80A - optical power meter

MFG#: MP-80A | CDW#: 5450906
Device Type:
Optical power meter
Features:
Connects to PC ,USB powered ,Germanium detector
Included Accessories:
Universal 2.5 mm adapter ,Carrying pouch ,Universal 1.25 mm adapter
Tests, Tools and Measurements:
Automatic wavelength detection
Availability: ● 4-6 Weeks
$578.54
Advertised Price
Viavi FI-60 Live Fiber Identifier - live fiber identifier with integrated o
Compare

Viavi FI-60 Live Fiber Identifier - live fiber identifier with integrated o

MFG#: FI-60 | CDW#: 4016409
Device Type:
Live fiber identifier with integrated optical power meter
Features:
Data results storage ,Connects to PC ,SaveCheck trigger ,USB download capability
Included Accessories:
Universal 2.5 mm adapter ,Universal 1.25 mm adapter
Tests, Tools and Measurements:
Optical power meter
Availability: ● 4-6 Weeks
$997.49
Advertised Price
Network Instruments rack mounting panel - 1U - 19"
Compare

Network Instruments rack mounting panel - 1U - 19"

MFG#: TCRM-K | CDW#: 2964723
Height (Rack Units):
1
Product Type:
Rack mounting panel
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$202.48
Advertised Price
Network Instruments - technical support - for Advanced Expert Probe - 1 yea
Compare

Network Instruments - technical support - for Advanced Expert Probe - 1 yea

MFG#: PEMAINT | CDW#: 719834
Product Line:
Network Instruments
Retail / Licensing:
Maintenance
Availability: ● In Stock
$1,895.24
Advertised Price
1 - 24 of 69