Refine Your Search

  • Brand
    Adtran (14)
    Alcatel Internetworking (6)
    Allied Telesis (1)
    AMX (1)
    Arista Networks (14)
    Aruba (149)
    Audio Fidelity Communicat (1)
    Avaya (4)
    Avocent (6)
    Axiom (2)
    Black Box (15)
    Brocade (134)
    Check Point Hardware (8)
    Chenbro (1)
    Ciena (5)
    Cisco (159)
    Comtrol (1)
    Data Center Networking Se (10)
    Dell (4)
    D-Link (2)
    EMC (3)
    EndRun Technologies (3)
    Enterasys (15)
    Exinda (3)
    Extreme Networks (36)
    Fatpipe Networks (1)
    Forcepoint (5)
    GIGAMON (24)
    HaiVision (3)
    Hewlett Packard Enterpris (16)
    Hitachi (6)
    IBM (1)
    IMC Networks (2)
    Intel (1)
    Interlink Group (6)
    Ixia (13)
    Juniper (218)
    Lantronix (1)
    Lenovo (4)
    McAfee (17)
    Mellanox Technologies (26)
    NetApp (12)
    NETGEAR (9)
    Nexsan Technologies (4)
    Nokia (1)
    OIS (2)
    Oracle (7)
    Panduit (1)
    Pure Storage (2)
    Radware (5)
    Ruckus Wireless (5)
    Sophos (1)
    SuperMicro (2)
    Transition Networks (10)
    Trendnet (5)
    Tripp Lite (6)
    Viavi (1)
    WatchGuard (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Type
    Application accelerator (1)
    CFP transceiver module (1)
    Control processor (44)
    Cryptographic accelerator (1)
    Encryption module (1)
    Expansion module (264)
    Load balancing device (7)
    Management module (3)
    Media converter (1)
    Modular expansion base (28)
    Network adapter (3)
    Network bypass unit (4)
    Network management device (10)
    Network stacking module (7)
    Network testing device (1)
    QSFP transceiver module (3)
    QSFP+ transceiver module (2)
    QSFP28 transceiver module (1)
    Remote management adapter (10)
    Router (58)
    Security appliance (5)
    Serial port extender (1)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (20)
    SFP+ transceiver module (5)
    Short-haul modem (1)
    Switch (278)
    Tap splitter (15)
    Video/audio switch (1)
    Video/USB extender (7)
    X2 transceiver module (1)
    XFP transceiver module (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Connections
    15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15) (1)
    4 pin mini-USB Type B (1)
    4 pin USB Type A (15)
    4 x InfiniBand (SFF-8470) (1)
    9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) (7)
    Backplane (3)
    CFP (3)
    CFP2 (1)
    CXP (2)
    DVI (1)
    LC multi-mode (6)
    LC single-mode (1)
    Mini RJ-21 (1)
    Mini-BNC (1)
    MT-RJ multi-mode (2)
    QSFP (8)
    QSFP+ (26)
    QSFP28 (4)
    QSFP28/QSFP+ (3)
    RJ-11 (1)
    RJ-45 (147)
    RJ-45/SFP (1)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) (52)
    SFP/SFP+ (24)
    SFP+ (75)
    ST multi-mode (2)
    X2 (1)
    XFP (13)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (135)
    100 Gigabit Ethernet (24)
    25 Gigabit Ethernet (2)
    40 Gigabit Ethernet (37)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (2)
    ATM (8)
    Ethernet (78)
    Ethernet over VDSL (1)
    Fast Ethernet (81)
    Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) (7)
    Frame Relay (11)
    FRF.15 (1)
    FRF.16 (1)
    Gigabit Ethernet (195)
    HDLC (5)
    InfiniBand (1)
    MLPPP (3)
    OTN (1)
    OTU2 (1)
    OTU4 (1)
    POS (3)
    PPP (7)
    PTP (4)
    RS-232 (11)
    RS-449 (3)
    RS-530 (1)
    Serial (1)
    SONET/SDH (9)
    TDM (9)
    USB (1)
    V.35 (3)
    X.21 (3)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps (113)
    10 Gbps (77)
    10 Mbps (17)
    10.3 Gbps (1)
    10.709 Gbps (1)
    100 Gbps (20)
    100 Mbps (41)
    1000 Mbps (36)
    111.809 Gbps (1)
    12.228 Mbps (1)
    125 Mbps (1)
    155.52 Mbps (1)
    16 Gbps (1)
    160 Gbps (2)
    20 Gbps (1)
    24 Gbps (1)
    250 Mbps (1)
    40 Gbps (19)
    48 Gbps (2)
    640 Gbps (1)
    768 Gbps (1)
    N/A (9)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Ports Quantity
    0 (1)
    1 (18)
    10 (2)
    108 (1)
    12 (10)
    14 (1)
    16 (22)
    18 (2)
    2 (33)
    20 (8)
    24 (51)
    26 (2)
    28 (1)
    3 (2)
    30 (1)
    32 (20)
    32 (2)
    36 (11)
    4 (29)
    40 (6)
    48 (69)
    5 (1)
    54 (1)
    56 (1)
    6 (6)
    64 (1)
    72 (3)
    8 (43)
    84 (1)
    96 (6)
    N/A (8)
    up to 384 (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Form Factor
    Desktop (1)
    External (37)
    Plug-in card (7)
    Plug-in module (382)
    Rack-mountable (51)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Price
    Under $25 (4)
    $25-$50 (6)
    $50-$75 (4)
    $75-$100 (13)
    $100-$200 (26)
    $200-$300 (24)
    $300-$400 (18)
    $400-$500 (15)
    $500-$1000 (47)
    $1000-$1500 (31)
    $1500-$2000 (24)
    $2000-$2500 (21)
    $2500-$3000 (26)
    $3000 and above (757)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Customer Ratings
    (5)
    (50)
    (1)
    Not Rated (960)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of print speed and other ratings.
1 - 24 of 1,016
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 43
Search Within:
Sort:
Ready to Ship
Check out grid view!
Cisco FlexStack-Plus Network Stacking Module for Catalyst 2960X-24
Compare

Cisco FlexStack-Plus Network Stacking Module for Catalyst 2960X-24

MFG#: C2960X-STACK= | CDW#: 3094106
Type:
Network stacking module
Data Protocol:
Ethernet
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 10 hrs 25 mins
$1,195.00
$708.22
Advertised Price
Cisco 4-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24
Compare

Cisco 4-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24

MFG#: C3850-NM-4-1G= | CDW#: 2950417
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
4
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 10 hrs 25 mins
$510.00
$308.22
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
4
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender
Compare

Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender

MFG#: MPUIQ-VMCHS | CDW#: 3095041
Type:
Video/USB extender
Connections:
15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15), RJ-45
Form Factor:
External
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 10 hrs 25 mins
$148.00
$132.66
Advertised Price
HPE - expansion module - 8 ports
Compare

HPE - expansion module - 8 ports

MFG#: J9538A | CDW#: 4360733
Type:
Expansion module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
8
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Order fulfilled by a manufacturer/ CDW partner. Shipping times may vary.
$4,799.00
$3,289.75
Advertised Price
Cisco 2-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24
Compare

Cisco 2-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24

MFG#: C3850-NM-2-10G= | CDW#: 2946625
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 10 hrs 25 mins
$2,550.00
$1,541.13
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Extreme Networks Industrial Temperature - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver modul
Compare

Extreme Networks Industrial Temperature - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver modul

MFG#: 10052H | CDW#: 2941157
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Order fulfilled by a manufacturer/ CDW partner. Shipping times may vary.
$995.00
$735.15
Advertised Price
Cisco Network Interface Module - expansion module
Compare

Cisco Network Interface Module - expansion module

MFG#: NIM-ES2-4= | CDW#: 3766627
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 2-4 days
Orders placed today will ship within 2-4 days
$630.00
$403.98
Advertised Price
Mellanox Passive Copper Cables - InfiniBand cable - 6.6 ft
Compare

Mellanox Passive Copper Cables - InfiniBand cable - 6.6 ft

MFG#: MC2210130-002 | CDW#: 2631604
Connections:
QSFP
Availability: ● In Stock
Order fulfilled by a manufacturer/ CDW partner. Shipping times may vary.
$80.00
$54.85
Advertised Price
Extreme Networks Summit X460-G2 Fan Module - fan unit (front-to-back)
Compare
Availability: ● In Stock
Order fulfilled by a manufacturer/ CDW partner. Shipping times may vary.
$295.00
$218.44
Advertised Price
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: J4858B-AX | CDW#: 1537242
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 1-3 days
Order fulfilled by a manufacturer/ CDW partner. Shipping times may vary.
$68.00
$57.85
Advertised Price
NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC (AXM761)
Compare

NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC (AXM761)

MFG#: AXM761-10000S | CDW#: 2012614
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Order fulfilled by a manufacturer/ CDW partner. Shipping times may vary.
$500.00
$299.99
Advertised Price
NETGEAR SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX (AGM731F)
Compare

NETGEAR SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX (AGM731F)

MFG#: AGM731F | CDW#: 521948
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Connections:
LC multi-mode
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
1
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 10 hrs 25 mins
$190.00
$89.99
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Connections:
LC multi-mode
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
1
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: MGBIC-LC01 | CDW#: 475758
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
1
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 2-4 days
Order fulfilled by a manufacturer/ CDW partner. Shipping times may vary.
$495.00
$366.07
Advertised Price
HPE 2-port 10GbE SFP+ Module - expansion module
Compare

HPE 2-port 10GbE SFP+ Module - expansion module

MFG#: JD368B | CDW#: 4360370
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Availability: ● 5-7 days
Order fulfilled by a manufacturer/ CDW partner. Shipping times may vary.
$999.00
$685.27
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
D-Link DEM 310GT Gigabit Interface Converter
Compare

D-Link DEM 310GT Gigabit Interface Converter

MFG#: DEM-310GT | CDW#: 454196
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 10 hrs 25 mins
$50.99
$39.89
Advertised Price
NETGEAR SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX (AGM732F )
Compare

NETGEAR SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX (AGM732F )

MFG#: AGM732F | CDW#: 594809
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
1
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Order fulfilled by a manufacturer/ CDW partner. Shipping times may vary.
$400.00
$259.99
Advertised Price
Tripp Lite 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch L2 Managed w/PoE 10/100/1000Mbps
Compare

Tripp Lite 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch L2 Managed w/PoE 10/100/1000Mbps

MFG#: NGS24C2POE | CDW#: 4725400
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
26
Availability: ● 2-4 days
Orders placed today will ship within 2-4 days
$540.80
$335.15
Advertised Price
Cisco - expansion module
Compare

Cisco - expansion module

MFG#: C3850-NM-8-10G= | CDW#: 3979239
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
8
Availability: ● In Stock
Order fulfilled by a manufacturer/ CDW partner. Shipping times may vary.
$6,120.00
$4,377.02
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
8
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
HPE 1Gb Ethernet Pass-Thru Module - expansion module
Compare

HPE 1Gb Ethernet Pass-Thru Module - expansion module

MFG#: 406740-B21 | CDW#: 1000411
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
16
Availability: ● Call
Call for availability
$999.00
$796.99
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
16
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
HPE - expansion module
Compare

HPE - expansion module

MFG#: J9536A | CDW#: 4360731
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45, SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
20
Availability: ● In Stock
Order fulfilled by a manufacturer/ CDW partner. Shipping times may vary.
$4,299.00
$2,946.61
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45, SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
20
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Juniper Networks EX9200-32XS - expansion module
Compare

Juniper Networks EX9200-32XS - expansion module

MFG#: EX9200-32XS | CDW#: 3033335
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Order fulfilled by a manufacturer/ CDW partner. Shipping times may vary.
$34,995.00
$30,589.33
Advertised Price
Cisco Nexus 2348TQ 10GE Fabric Extender - expansion module
Compare

Cisco Nexus 2348TQ 10GE Fabric Extender - expansion module

MFG#: N2K-C2348TQ | CDW#: 4619253
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
QSFP+, RJ-45
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE), Gigabit Ethernet
Ports Quantity:
54
Form Factor:
Rack-mountable
Availability: ● In Stock
Order fulfilled by a manufacturer/ CDW partner. Shipping times may vary.
$12,000.00
$8,582.48
Advertised Price
Cisco Network Stacking Module for Catalyst 3650-24
Compare

Cisco Network Stacking Module for Catalyst 3650-24

MFG#: C3650-STACK-KIT= | CDW#: 3227948
Type:
Network stacking module
Data Transfer Rate:
160 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 10 hrs 25 mins
$1,650.00
$936.64
Advertised Price
Arista 7500R-48S2CQ Wirespeed Line Card - expansion module
Compare

Arista 7500R-48S2CQ Wirespeed Line Card - expansion module

MFG#: DCS-7500R-48S2CQ-LC# | CDW#: 4358660
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
QSFP, SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
100 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
Call for availability
Request Pricing
Get Started
^ Back to Top
1 - 24 of 1,016
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 43