30
Back to Top

3m Multimode LC/MTRJ Duplex Patch Cable with Clips – Cables To Go

Mfg. Part: 33183 | CDW Part: 1308350 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • 62.5/125 micron LC/MTRJ multimode duplex fiber patch cable
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 62.5/125 micron LC/MTRJ multimode duplex fiber patch cable
Perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. We offer high-quality LC to MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.
• Connector: LC Male to MTRJ Male
• Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
• Type: Multimode; Duplex
• Features:
o RJ style latch in a connector body half the size of a conventional SC
o Small, rugged design
o LC connector is easy to engage and disengage featuring a "telephone jack style" release mechanism
o Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
o Immune to electrical interference
• Application:
o Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
o Subsystem: Telecommunications Closet, Equipment Room, Work Area
• Includes LC clips
 
Adding to Cart...
12/13/2017 8:55:32 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.