421
Back to Top

APC Fiber Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 MM Dplx PVC, 2m

Mfg. Part: 12211-2M | CDW Part: 2024342 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$35.90Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 6.6 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 6.6 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
APC has a wide variety of cables for all your connectivity needs. Manufactured to strict industry standards for high-speed network connections, APC cables offer network managers and installers the quality they need, from a manufacturer they trust.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Features: Zipped
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: APC
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: American Power Cables
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: APC

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Orange

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 6.6 ft
Length in Meters: 2 m

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/22/2017 2:43:41 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.