APC Fiber Cable LC/ST 62.5/125 MM Dplx PVC, 1m

Mfg. Part: 12215-1M | CDW Part: 2154657 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$20.02SAVE $2.07
$17.95Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:8-10 days
Orders placed today will ship within 10 days
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 3.3 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 3.3 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
In the last few years, the value of the data being created, transferred and stored has continued to multiply. Not only is the quantity of data increasing, but E-commerce applications are literally transferring, processing and storing money on the servers APC protects. Data has become money, and it is flying around the globe, without bounds, at an incredible rate of speed.

APC improves the manageability, availability, and performance of information and communication systems through rapid development and delivery of innovative solutions to real customer problems. APC provides a wide range of accessories for its environment. All of them are designed with the worldwide known APC's quality and reliability.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectivity Features: Zipped
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Brand: APC
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: American Power Cables
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: APC

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Gender: Male

Color: Orange

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 3.3 ft
Length in Meters: 1 m

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/27/2016 9:59:59 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.