320

Allied Telesis AT DMC1000 - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: AT-DMC1000/SC-90 | CDW Part: 3887028 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
The AT-DMC1000 Series of Gigabit Mini Media Converters are among the smallest media converters in the market today. At just 1.25 in wide × 3.6 in deep × 0.85 in high, these Media Converters can easily fit into the palm of your hand. In addition to being compact - with a small carbon footprint - the DMC1000 Series can also be powered with the included Micro USB to USB cable, and plugged directly into a laptop or PC. This saves installation time and cabling as there are no further power requirements necessary.

 
Adding to Cart...
6/29/2017 2:28:26 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.