48

Belkin 15M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 8.3/125 OS1 Patch Cable LC/LC 50ft

Mfg. Part: F2F802LL-15M | CDW Part: 709616 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$39.99SAVE $3.09
$36.90Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 2 mins
25
  • Singlemode Network Fiber Patch Cable
  • 15M
  • 50 feet
  • Singlemode 8.3/125 Patch Cable
  • Corning fiber
  • Lifetime warranty
  • Yellow
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Singlemode Network Fiber Patch Cable
  • 15M
  • 50 feet
  • Singlemode 8.3/125 Patch Cable
  • Corning fiber
  • Lifetime warranty
  • Yellow
Belkin Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables are 100% tested for quality and reliability and feature Corning glass and superior construction. The Multimode LC/LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable from Belkin boasts a high bandwidth. It meets industry standards for fiber optic data transmissions and assures reliable and high performance. This 15 meter cable has two LC connectors at each end.



Features:

Network cable, LC single mode (M)/ LC single mode (M), 15M – 49.5FT, fiber optic, 8.3 / 125 micron

Lifetime warranty
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 8.3 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Header
Brand: Belkin
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Belkin
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Belkin

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Orange

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 49 ft
Length in Meters: 15 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/7/2016 4:58:26 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.