49

Belkin 3M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 8.3/125 OS1 Patch Cable LC/LC 10ft

Mfg. Part: F2F802LL-03M | CDW Part: 964531 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$27.99SAVE $12.04
$15.95Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
12
  • Singlemode Network Fiber Patch Cable
  • 3M
  • 10 feet
  • Singlemode 8.3/125 Patch Cable
  • Corning fiber
  • Lifetime warranty
  • Yellow
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Singlemode Network Fiber Patch Cable
  • 3M
  • 10 feet
  • Singlemode 8.3/125 Patch Cable
  • Corning fiber
  • Lifetime warranty
  • Yellow
Belkin's high-quality Corning Fiber Optic Cables are built to meet or exceed industry specifications. Belkin Fiber Patch Jumpers are compatible with Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Belkin fiber patch cords are best suited to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and data communication boxes. Each Belkin fiber cable is tested for greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 8.3 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Header
Brand: Belkin
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Belkin
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Belkin

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Yellow
Manufacturer Selling Program: Belkin B2B

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 10 ft
Length in Meters: 3 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/5/2016 6:49:32 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.