Belkin 5M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua 16ft

Mfg. Part: F2F402LL-05M-G | CDW Part: 1031559 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$25.99SAVE $4.05
$21.94Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
  • Multimode Network Fiber Patch Cable
  • 5M
  • 16 feet
  • Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 Patch Cable
  • Corning fiber
  • 10Gb
  • Aqua Blue
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Multimode Network Fiber Patch Cable
  • 5M
  • 16 feet
  • Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 Patch Cable
  • Corning fiber
  • 10Gb
  • Aqua Blue
  • Lifetime warranty
Belkin is the preeminent technology leader in datacenter connectivity solutions and is pleased to introduce 10Gb Laser-Optimized Fiber (LOMMF), designed for use in 10Gb Ethernet applications. Belkin’s 10Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emmitting Lasers (VCSELs) and is designed to effectively migrate LAN applications to WANs.

Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications
Backward compatible, works with legacy networks
Use with LED and VCSEL light sources
Ideal for campus and backbone applications
Maximum 300 Meters for 10Gb transmission speeds
Lifetime warranty

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Compliant Standards: OM3
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -4 °F

Brand: Belkin
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Belkin
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Belkin 10 Gig Aqua

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue
Manufacturer Selling Program: Belkin B2B

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 16.4 ft
Length in Meters: 5 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/22/2016 4:07:00 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.