148

Belkin 3M MTP/LC Fiber Optic Cable, 40GB Aqua Multimode 50/125, OM3, Plenum

Mfg. Part: F2CF005-3M | CDW Part: 3287095 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on May 22, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 10 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 10 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
Belkin's MTP-LC OM3 Plenum 12 fiber breakout fiber cables are ideal solution for high performance patch and fiber data distribution systems. Manufactured with 50/125 Corning fiber, the cable jacket is UL CMP rated for plenum applications. Each cable breaks out to 8 duplex LC connector at 40Gb performance.

 
Adding to Cart...
6/26/2017 10:42:54 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.