74

Belkin patch cable - 164 ft - yellow

Mfg. Part: F2F802L7-50M | CDW Part: 1290172 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M)
  • 164 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • yellow
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M)
  • 164 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • yellow
Belkin's singlemode fiber cables are most often used for long-haul runs, between buildings or in a campus environment.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC/PC single-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 8.3 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -4 °F

Header
Brand: Belkin
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Belkin
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Belkin

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC/PC single-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Yellow
Color Category: Yellow
Compliant Standards: RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 164 ft
Length in Meters: 50 m

 
Adding to Cart...
3/27/2017 9:45:43 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.