241
Back to Top

Black Box 1-Port Fiber Module for Half Slot

Mfg. Part: LB9220C-SC-R2 | CDW Part: 1212653 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$153.61Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 12 hrs 56 mins
  • 1-Port Fiber Module for Half Slot with SC connectors
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 1-Port Fiber Module for Half Slot with SC connectors
Customize this switch to your application with copper and fiber modules. Plus, you can add a fiber uplink to the half slot.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Black Box
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Black Box
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC
Interface: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Qty: 1
Type: 100Base-FX
Type: Network

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Status Indicators: Collision status , Port status , Power
Type: Expansion module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: Expansion slot

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 4.5 in
Height: 1.5 in
Weight: 7.05 oz
Width: 2 in

Ports
Type: 10/100

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
10/17/2017 1:04:35 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.