109
Back to Top

Black Box LC/LC Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler For Singlemode, Ceramic Sleeve

Mfg. Part: FOT125 | CDW Part: 1694415 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$17.95Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 3 hrs 49 mins
  • Network coupler
  • LC single-mode (F) to LC single-mode (F)
  • fiber optic
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network coupler
  • LC single-mode (F) to LC single-mode (F)
  • fiber optic
Here's the quick solution when you need to couple two fiber optic cables or match fiber connectors.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Panel mount;

Ceramic, plastic.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC single-mode
Left Connector Gender: Female
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Network coupler
Right Connector Gender: Female
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Header
Brand: Black Box
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Black Box
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Female

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Female

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: RoHS

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
10/19/2017 10:11:04 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.