41

Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: E1MG-LX-OM | CDW Part: 1411743 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,100.00SAVE $286.05
$813.95Advertised Price
Lease Option ($25.40 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 3 hrs 56 mins
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for ICX 6430
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for ICX 6430
  • 6450
  • 7750; VDX 6710
  • 6720
  • 6730
  • 6740
Brocade offers a unique set of high performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers that help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. Brocade tests transceivers using the industry's most advanced tools and instruments to help ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance when used in conjunction with Brocade products. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps, 1000 Mbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Ports Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03 , EN 60825-1 , EN 60950-1 , RoHS 5/6 , RoHS 6/6 , UL 60950-1

Header
Brand: Brocade
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Brocade LAN
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Brocade

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Service & Support
Type: 1 year limited warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/6/2016 10:04:12 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.