17

C2G 1m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rat

Mfg. Part: 37975 | CDW Part: 1866767 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • Plenum CMP-Rated
  • Orange
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 3.3 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Plenum CMP-Rated
  • Orange
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 3.3 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • plenum
  • orange
Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

 
Adding to Cart...
6/23/2017 5:43:48 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.