318
Back to Top

C2G 2m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable - Aqua

Mfg. Part: 33052 | CDW Part: 1141178 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$25.99SAVE $6.05
$19.94Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
11
  • Fiber optic cable
  • Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications
  • Cable length: 2 m
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000 MHz.km EMB at 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber optic cable
  • Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications
  • Cable length: 2 m
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000 MHz.km EMB at 850 nm
  • 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using 850 nm VCSEL source
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Buffer Material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
  • Lifetime Warranty
Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Compliant Standards: OM3
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: C2G
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Model: 2m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 6ft
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: C2G

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 6.6 ft
Length in Meters: 2 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/10/2017 6:41:28 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.