C2G 3m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable - Orange

Mfg. Part: 09115 | CDW Part: 173383 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$24.99SAVE $9.04
$15.95Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 9 hrs 51 mins
Product Overview
Main Features
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

•Connector: SC to SC
•Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
•Type: Multimode; Duplex
oSC- Push-pull locking system
o100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
oMolded form construction
oImmune to electrical interference
•Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Compliant Standards: OM1
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Brand: C2G
Compatibility: PC
Country Kits: N/a
Localization: N/a
Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Model: 3m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: C2G

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Color: Orange
Color Category: Orange
Package Type: Retail

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 10 ft, 3 m
Length in Meters: 3 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/24/2016 4:09:11 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.