226

C2G 50m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Low Smo

Mfg. Part: 35123 | CDW Part: 4317366 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on May 22, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen LSZH- Aqua
  • Network cable
  • MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F)
  • 164 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen LSZH- Aqua
  • Network cable
  • MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F)
  • 164 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
Make MTP your choice for high-density fiber networks; it's specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Save time and money with MTP's increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. Each MTP fiber assembly consists of twelve laser-optimized 10 Gb 50/125┬Ám multimode fibers under one PVC (OFNR-rated) jacket. With the MTP, it's possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. Plus, the small form factor of an MTP connector provides a higher port density.

The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

With its push-pull release mechanism, the MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage. Plus, its latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed. Straight-through pinning; immune to electrical interference.

 
Adding to Cart...
6/26/2017 3:48:50 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.