347

C2G 5m SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable - Aqua

Mfg. Part: 36115 | CDW Part: 1988457 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
Product Overview
Main Features
This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated).

 
Adding to Cart...
6/22/2017 7:31:37 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.