166

C2G 8m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

Mfg. Part: 01127 | CDW Part: 3453722 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • Aqua
  • Network cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 26 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Aqua
  • Network cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 26 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
This OM3 duplex multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

 
Adding to Cart...
6/23/2017 5:35:59 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.