52

CDW 2 Meter Multimode LC/SC Duplex Fiber Optic cable, 62.5/125

Mfg. Part: LCSC625-02M-CDW | CDW Part: 1042661 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$44.99SAVE $25.05
$19.94Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:7-9 days
Orders placed today will ship within 9 days
0
  • Network cable
  • LC (M)
  • SC (M)
  • 2 Meter
  • fiber optic
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network cable
  • LC (M)
  • SC (M)
  • 2 Meter
  • fiber optic
Ultimate solution for high-speed data transmissions Ultimate solution for high-speed data transmissions Network cable - LC (M) - SC (M) - 2 Meter - fiber optic
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC/PC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC/PC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: Flexible PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -4 °F

Header
Brand: Belkin
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Belkin
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Belkin

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC/PC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC/PC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Black , Gray , Orange , Red , White
Color Category: Orange
Compliant Standards: RoHS
Target Company: CDW

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 2 m, 6.6 ft
Length in Meters: 2 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/10/2016 6:53:59 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.