310
Back to Top

Check Point - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg. Part: CPAC-TR-1SX-1200R | CDW Part: 4428904 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request Pricing
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:11-13 days
Orders placed today will ship within 13 days
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Check Point
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Check Point Software
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Check Point

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1640 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
9/19/2017 8:51:34 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.