156

Cisco CWDM SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb

Mfg. Part: CWDM-SFP-1470= | CDW Part: 1519229 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$4,995.00SAVE $1,556.63
$3,438.37CallAdvertised Price
 
This item is currently unavailable to purchase online. Please contact us to place this order.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Lease Option ($101.43 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1470 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1470 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX
  • 38XX V3PN
  • 7301
  • 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX
  • 3560
  • 3750
  • 4948; ME 4924
  • 6524
A Cisco CWDM SFP is a hot-swappable input and output device that plugs into an SFP port or slot of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The Cisco CWDM SFPs are multirate parts that support both Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel (1 Gigabit and 2 Gigabit).

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: CISCO DS HARDWARE DIRECT
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco CWDM SFP

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Network

Interface Required
Type: None

Networking
Cabling Type: CWDM
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 2Gb Fibre Channel , Gigabit Ethernet
Features: Full duplex capability
Fibre Channel: FC-PI
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Optical Wave Length: 1470 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 90 days
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Service & Support
Type: 90 days warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
4/27/2017 9:43:34 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.