691

Cisco FirePOWER 2-Port 10 Gbps SR Fiber Network Module with Bypass - expans

Mfg. Part: FPNM-2SR-10G-BP= | CDW Part: 3521421
$32,395.00SAVE $9,456.50
$22,938.50CallAdvertised Price
 
This item is currently unavailable to purchase online. Please contact us to place this order.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Lease Option ($628.29 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • Expansion module
  • 10GBase-SR x 2
  • 850 nm
  • for FirePOWER 8120
  • 8130
  • 8140
  • 8250
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Expansion module
  • 10GBase-SR x 2
  • 850 nm
  • for FirePOWER 8120
  • 8130
  • 8140
  • 8250
  • 8350
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: Expansion module

Interface Provided
Qty: 2
Type: 10GBASE-SR

Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: CISCO DS HARDWARE DIRECT
Model: 2-Port 10 Gbps SR Fiber Network Module with Bypass
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco FirePOWER

Ports
Qty: 2
Type: 10GBase-SR

 
Adding to Cart...
6/27/2017 7:33:05 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.