Cisco FirePOWER Fiber Network Module with Bypass - expansion module

Mfg. Part: FPNM-4SX-1G-BP=-COTERM | CDW Part: 3535922 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$109,843.69CallAdvertised Price
This item is currently unavailable to purchase online. Please contact us to place this order.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.

Lease Option ($3,101.99 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 13 hrs 34 mins
  • Expansion module
  • 1000Base-SX x 4
  • 850 nm
  • for FirePOWER 8120
  • 8130
  • 8140
  • 8250
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Expansion module
  • 1000Base-SX x 4
  • 850 nm
  • for FirePOWER 8120
  • 8130
  • 8140
  • 8250
  • 8350
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: Expansion module

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 4
Type: 1000Base-SX

Connectivity Details Type: None

Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems Deviation
Model: Fiber Network Module with Bypass
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco FirePOWER

Qty: 4
Type: 1000Base-SX

Adding to Cart...
10/24/2016 2:26:47 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.