287
Back to Top

Cisco FirePOWER Fiber Network Module with Non-Bypass - expansion module

Mfg. Part: FPNM-4SR-10G-NBP=-COTERM | CDW Part: 3535920 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$198,233.17CallAdvertised Price
 
This item is currently unavailable to purchase online. Please contact us to place this order.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Lease Option ($5,261.11 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
  • Expansion module
  • 10GBase-SR x 4
  • 850 nm
  • for FirePOWER 8120
  • 8130
  • 8140
  • 8250; MGX 8260
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Expansion module
  • 10GBase-SR x 4
  • 850 nm
  • for FirePOWER 8120
  • 8130
  • 8140
  • 8250; MGX 8260
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: Expansion module

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 4
Type: 10GBASE-SR

Cable
Connectivity Details Type: None

Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems Deviation
Model: Fiber Network Module with Non-Bypass
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco FirePOWER

Ports
Qty: 4
Type: 10GBase-SR

 
Adding to Cart...
10/21/2017 6:28:59 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.