Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: QSFP-100G-SR4-S | CDW Part: 4143145 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,995.00SAVE $621.45
$1,373.55CallAdvertised Price
This item is currently unavailable to purchase online. Please contact us to place this order.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.

Lease Option ($42.85 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO
  • up to 328 ft
  • 840-860 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO
  • up to 328 ft
  • 840-860 nm
100GBASE-SR4 QSFP form factor transceiver module for multi mode fiber, short wavelength over 4 lanes, in the 850-nm wavelength window, MPO-12 connector with up to 70m on OM3 / 100m on OM4 reach per IEEE 802.3ba requirements.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Connector Type: MPO multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100GBase-SR4

Color: Beige
Color Category: Beige
Compliant Standards: ELV , GR-1435-CORE , GR-20-CORE , Laser Class 1 , OM4 , RoHS 6/6

Cabling Type: Ethernet 100GBase-SR4
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
Features: Hot swap module replacement
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 328 ft
Optical Wave Length: 840-860 nm
Type: QSFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 3.5 Watt

Support Details Full Contract Period: 90 days
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.9 in
Height: 0.5 in
Weight: 3.53 oz
Width: 0.7 in

Service & Support
Type: 90 days warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: MPO

Adding to Cart...
10/27/2016 1:45:36 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.