354
Back to Top

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfg. Part: GLC-FE-T-I= | CDW Part: 3794469 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$440.00SAVE $115.82
$324.18Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:9-11 days
Orders placed today will ship within 11 days
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-TX
  • for Cisco 2520; Industrial Ethernet 2000
  • 2000U
  • 3000
  • 3010
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-TX
  • for Cisco 2520; Industrial Ethernet 2000
  • 2000U
  • 3000
  • 3010
  • 4000
  • 5000
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 185 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F

Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-TX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: RoHS 5/6

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-TX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ah , IEEE 802.3u , ITU-T G.652
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 1 Watt

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 1 year
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.3 in
Width: 0.5 in

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/15/2017 8:04:47 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.