Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg. Part: ONS-SI-2G-I1 | CDW Part: 1535924 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$2,925.00SAVE $911.06
$2,013.94CallAdvertised Price
This item is currently unavailable to purchase online. Please contact us to place this order.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.

Lease Option ($62.83 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 9.3 miles
  • OC-48/STM-16 IR1/S-16.1
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 9.3 miles
  • OC-48/STM-16 IR1/S-16.1
  • 1310 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 185 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F

Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: OC-48/STM-16

Line Properties
Line Rate: OC-48/STM-16 IR1/S-16.1

MTBF: 9,970,080 hours

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 9.3 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Adding to Cart...
10/26/2016 7:02:27 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.