117

Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: X2-10GB-LR-RF | CDW Part: 3306293 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$2,400.00SAVE $748.15
$1,651.85CallAdvertised Price
 
This item is currently unavailable to purchase online. Please contact us to place this order.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Lease Option ($51.54 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • refurbished
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • refurbished
  • for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E
  • 3750E
  • 4500
  • 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

This Cisco 10GBASE-LR module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 104 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: CISCO DS HARDWARE DIRECT
Model: X2
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Interface Required
Type: None

Miscellaneous
Refurbished: Refurbished

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: X2 transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: X2

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 3.6 in
Height: 0.5 in
Width: 1.4 in

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
12/10/2016 3:13:13 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.