Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: ONS-XC-10G-C= | CDW Part: 2025103 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$20,500.00SAVE $6,391.37
$14,108.63CallAdvertised Price
This item is currently unavailable to purchase online. Please contact us to place this order.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.

Lease Option ($440.19 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • OC-192/STM-64
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • OC-192/STM-64
The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: DWDM

Line Properties
Line Rate: OC-192/STM-64

MTBF: 1,000,000 hours

Cabling Type: DWDM
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Type: XFP transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: XFP

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 3.1 in
Height: 0.4 in
Width: 0.7 in

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Adding to Cart...
10/23/2016 7:13:27 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.