Finisar FTLC1151RDPL - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: FTLC1151RDPL | CDW Part: 4304758 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$8,548.57Advertised Price
Lease Option ($266.72 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
Finisar's QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Brand: Finisar
Manufacturer: Finisar
Model: FTLC1151RDPL
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Finisar

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100GBase-LR4

Compliant Standards: MSA , RoHS 2011/65/EU

Cabling Type: Ethernet 100GBase-LR4
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3bm
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 103.1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: QSFP28 transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/24/2016 5:17:59 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.