209
ATTENTION! Our site will be unavailable due to maintenance starting Saturday, February 18, at 5pm CT and ending Sunday, February 19, at 10pm CT.

Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro singlemode replacement module - network teste

Mfg. Part: CFP-SM MOD | CDW Part: 4160009 | UNSPSC: 43222643
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • Network tester module
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network tester module
Installing a high performance fiber optic cabling system starts with systems design and ends with systems acceptance. Certifying cabling to industry performance standards is a core element of the process. The faster it goes, the more profitable you'll be. Unfortunately, there are a lot of things that slow the process down - setting the tester up incorrectly, testing to the wrong limits, waiting for lead technicians to analyze or troubleshoot failures, misinterpretation of results, and test reports that customers can't understand. The CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set (OLTS) helps cabling professionals accomplish more than ever. It's all about accurate, error-free certification, making jobs easier to manage and certifying fiber optic cabling to industry standards, faster. CertiFiber Pro OLTS complies with all applicable cabling standards, which call out the new Encircled Flux launch condition requirements for optical sources. It's not just for the expert technicians and Project Managers. Individuals of various skill levels can improve the set-up, operation, test reporting, and simultaneously manage diverse projects.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Fluke
Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
Model: Singlemode replacement module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro

Fiber
Fiber Type: Single-mode
Signal Source: Laser
Wavelength: 1310 nm , 1550 nm

Network Tester
Connectors: LC
Device Type: Network tester module
Media: Fiber

 
Adding to Cart...
2/20/2017 12:12:35 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.