151
Back to Top

INTEL ETH SFP+ OPTICS SR (BSTK)

Mfg. Part: E10GSFPSR-BSTK | CDW Part: 4290557
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on January 10, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: E10G41BFLR
  • E10G41BFSR
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: E10G41BFLR
  • E10G41BFSR
  • E10G42BFSR
  • E10G42BTDA
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

RoHS-6 compliant

Single power supply

Uncooled VCSEL laser

Receiver limiting electrical interface

Duplex LC connector

Built-in digital diagnostic functions
 
Adding to Cart...
8/23/2017 12:58:31 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.