59

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-F2 - network adapter

Mfg. Part: I350F2 | CDW Part: 2584319 | UNSPSC: 43201404
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe 2.0 x4 low profile
  • 1000Base-SX x 2
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe 2.0 x4 low profile
  • 1000Base-SX x 2
The new Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-F2 builds on Intel's extended history of excellence in Ethernet products. Intel continues its market leadership with this new generation of PCIe GbE network adapters. Built with the bridgeless Intel I350 Ethernet Controller, these adapters represent the next step in the GbE networking evolution for the enterprise and data center by introducing new levels of performance through industry-leading enhancements for both virtualized and iSCSI Unified Networking environments. This new family of adapters also includes new power management technologies such as Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) and DMA Coalescing (DMAC). Intel Ethernet - It just works!

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 0 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 131 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Intel
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Intel
Model: I350-F2
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Intel Ethernet Server Adapter

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Interface: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Qty: 2
Type: 1000Base-SX
Type: Network

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: BSMI , C-Tick , FCC Class B certified , KCC , UL , VCCI
Included Accessories: Full-height bracket
Microsoft Certification: Compatible with Windows 7

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1as , IEEE 802.1Q , IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3az , IEEE 802.3u , IEEE 802.3x , IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)
Form Factor: Plug-in card
Interface Type: PCI Express 2.0 x4
Low Profile: Low profile
Max Transfer Distance (Optical): 1000 ft
Network Transport Protocol: TCP/IP , UDP/IP
PCI Specification Revision: PCIe 2.0
Ports Qty: 2
Type: Network adapter

Processor
Installed Qty: 1
Manufacturer: Intel
Type: I350

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: PCI Express 2.0 x4

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 5.3 in
Width: 2.7 in

Ports
Qty: 2
Type: 1000Base-SX

 
Adding to Cart...
12/3/2016 8:16:11 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.