198

Juniper Networks - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: SRX-CFP-100G-SR10 | CDW Part: 3839762 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$17,500.00SAVE $6,161.43
$11,338.57Advertised Price
Lease Option ($353.76 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • 24 bare fibers (multi-mode)
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • 24 bare fibers (multi-mode)
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Interface Provided
Connector Type: 24 bare fibers (multi-mode)
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100GBase-SR10

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100GBase-SR10
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 492 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: CFP transceiver module

Header
Brand: Juniper
Manufacturer: Netscreen
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Juniper Networks

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: 24 bare fibers (multi-mode)

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/8/2016 10:34:45 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.