400
Back to Top

Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: EX-SFP-1FE-FX | CDW Part: 1704687 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$250.00SAVE $74.45
$175.55Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 13 hrs 36 mins
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for EX 3200; 4200
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for EX 3200; 4200
Marketing description is not available.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Juniper
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Netscreen
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Juniper Networks

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Interface Required
Type: None

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/14/2017 12:24:36 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.