217
Back to Top

McAfee 4-port 10/1 Gigabit MM 62.5 micron with internal fail-open interface

Mfg. Part: IAC-4P1GMM62-MODG | CDW Part: 4279420 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$8,930.61Advertised Price
Lease Option ($250.86 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
  • Expansion module
  • Gigabit Ethernet / 10Gb Ethernet x 4
  • 850 nm
  • federal government
  • Associate
  • for P/N: IPS-NS7100G
  • IPS-NS7200G
View More

Recommended Warranty

Product Overview
Main Features
  • Expansion module
  • Gigabit Ethernet / 10Gb Ethernet x 4
  • 850 nm
  • federal government
  • Associate
  • for P/N: IPS-NS7100G
  • IPS-NS7200G
  • IPS-NS7300G
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 5.7 in
Height: 1.4 in
Weight: 15.98 oz
Width: 4.8 in

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 95 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: McAfee
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: McAfee Federal Licensing
Model: 4-port 10/1 Gigabit MM 62.5 micron with internal fail-open interface module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: McAfee

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 4
Type: 1Gb Ethernet/10Gb Ethernet

Miscellaneous
Manufacturer Selling Program: McAfee SecurityAlliance Reseller Partner Program - Associate
Pricing Type: Federal government

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX , Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet , Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Status Indicators: Link/activity , Status
Type: Expansion module

Ports
Qty: 4
Type: Gigabit Ethernet / 10Gb Ethernet

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
10/22/2017 9:08:00 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.