Mfg. Part: AXM761-10000S | CDW Part: 2012614 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$500.00SAVE $230.68
$269.32Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 984 ft
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 984 ft
This GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2. Once inserted (hot-swappable), the AXM761 10GBASE-SR SFP+ (LC connector) drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm OM3 multimode fiber cables, or up to 33 m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: NETGEAR
Model: AXM761
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: NETGEAR ProSAFE

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/21/2016 10:50:32 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.