204

PROLINE 10GBASE-BX XFP SMF 1310NM/1270NM 40KM 100% COMPATIBLE

Mfg. Part: XFP-BX37-CDW | CDW Part: 2712745 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,107.22Advertised Price
Lease Option ($34.55 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
View More

Recommended Warranty

Product Overview
Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
This MSA Compliant XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: MSA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-BX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: MSA
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-BX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
Type: XFP transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/2/2016 4:48:20 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.