288
Back to Top

Proline patch cable - 1 ft - red

Mfg. Part: PRO-LC-LC-1F5OM3P-RED | CDW Part: 3792584 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$15.95Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 4 hrs 26 mins
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
  • red
This is a 10 m LC (male) to LC (male) red duplex plenum-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenum-rateds, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Plenum
Compliant Standards: OM3
Connectivity Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) , Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC/UPC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC/UPC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Miscellaneous
Color: Red
Color Category: Red

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 1 ft
Length in Meters: 0.305 m

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/14/2017 9:34:19 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.