161

Proline patch cable - 16.4 ft - aqua

Mfg. Part: PRO-LC-LC-5M5OM3A | CDW Part: 3868362
$31.91Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:5-7 days
Orders placed today will ship within 7 days
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • riser
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • riser
  • aqua
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Riser
Compliant Standards: OM3
Connectivity Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC/PC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC/PC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: ThinkProline
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 16.4 ft
Length in Meters: 5 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
5/29/2017 6:49:38 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.