52
Back to Top

Proline patch cable - 16.4 ft - aqua

Mfg. Part: PRO-LC-LC-5M5OM3A | CDW Part: 3868362 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$33.91Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:5-7 days
Orders placed today will ship within 7 days
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • riser
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • riser
  • aqua
This is a 5m LC (male) to LC (male) duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. These patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Riser
Compliant Standards: OM3
Connectivity Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC/PC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC/PC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 16.4 ft
Length in Meters: 5 m

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/18/2017 11:06:37 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.