63

Panduit MINI-COM LC Sr./Sr. Fiber Optic Adapter Module - modular insert

Mfg. Part: CMDSLCEI | CDW Part: 1194695 | UNSPSC: 31162802
$27.92Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • Modular insert
  • electric ivory
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Modular insert
  • electric ivory
LC small form factor (SFF) fiber optic adapters with integrated panel retention clips are TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible. Each LC simplex adapter connects one LC connector pair in one module space. Each LC duplex adapter connects two LC connector pairs in one module space. LC adapters and adapter modules include phosphor bronze split sleeves for multimode applications or zirconia ceramic split sleeves for singlemode applications.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cabling & Wiring
Port Qty: 1 port
Technology: Fiber optic

Header
Brand: Panduit
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Panduit
Model: LC Sr./Sr. Fiber Optic Adapter Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Panduit MINI-COM

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC
Gender: Female

Miscellaneous
Color: Electric ivory
Color Category: Beige
Compliant Standards: RoHS , TIA/EIA-568-B.3
Product Type: Modular insert

General
Category of Accessory: Patch panels, outlets and components

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/7/2016 2:33:14 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.