554
Back to Top

Panduit QuickNet MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies - network cable -

Mfg. Part: F9TRP5N5NANF022 | CDW Part: 3764904 | UNSPSC: 26121607
$480.79Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.18 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:11-13 days
Orders placed today will ship within 13 days
0
  • Network cable
  • MPO single-mode (F) to MPO single-mode (F)
  • 23 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1/OS2
  • plenum
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network cable
  • MPO single-mode (F) to MPO single-mode (F)
  • 23 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1/OS2
  • plenum
  • yellow
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Plenum , Plenum
Compliant Standards: OS1/OS2
Connectivity Features: Polarity Method A
Connectivity Left Connector Type: MPO single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: MPO single-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 9 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 12
Left Connector Gender: Female
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Gender: Female
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Panduit
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Panduit
Model: MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Panduit QuickNet

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: MPO single-mode
Gender: Female

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: MPO single-mode
Gender: Female

Miscellaneous
Color: Yellow
Color Category: Yellow
Compliant Standards: ISO/IEC 11801 , OFNP , RoHS , TIA/EIA-568-C.1 , TIA/EIA-568-C.3 , TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-5

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 23 ft
Length in Meters: 7 m

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/22/2017 7:54:44 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.