278
Back to Top

Panduit QuickNet Trunk Cable Assembly - network cable - 100 ft - aqua

Mfg. Part: FSPX4855F100A | CDW Part: 3377183 | UNSPSC: 26121607
$3,724.66Advertised Price
Lease Option ($109.88 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • Network cable
  • MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F)
  • 100 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network cable
  • MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F)
  • 100 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
  • aqua
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Plenum , Plenum
Compliant Standards: OM3
Connectivity Features: Pulling eye
Connectivity Left Connector Type: MTP multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: MTP multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 48
Left Connector Gender: Female
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Gender: Female
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: Panduit
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Panduit
Model: Trunk Cable Assembly
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Panduit QuickNet

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: MTP multi-mode
Gender: Female

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: MTP multi-mode
Gender: Female

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue
Compliant Standards: OFNP , RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 100 ft
Length in Meters: 30.48 m

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
10/18/2017 2:45:03 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.