99

Panduit network cable - 100 ft

Mfg. Part: FSP52455F100A | CDW Part: 1994529 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$1,611.95Advertised Price
Lease Option ($50.29 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • Network cable
  • MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F)
  • 100 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • plenum
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network cable
  • MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F)
  • 100 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • plenum
Connectivity meets or exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 and ISO/IEC 11801 performance requirements

Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 (OFNP) flame rating

MTP (12-fiber) connectors are FOCIS-5 compliant

Panduit proprietary MTP polishing provides low insertion loss and high return loss, minimizing variability for improved channel link loss performance

Factory terminated and 100% tested for insertion loss

Singlemode and 10Gig multimode trunk cable assemblies are also tested for return loss

TIA/EIA-568-B.1-7 standards based polarity

10Gig laser optimized fiber is tested per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gbps for link lengths up to 300 meters at 850nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Plenum , Plenum
Compliant Standards: OM2
Connectivity Left Connector Type: MTP multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: MTP multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 24
Left Connector Gender: Female
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Gender: Female
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic

Header
Brand: Panduit
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Panduit
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Panduit

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: MTP multi-mode
Gender: Female

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: MTP multi-mode
Gender: Female

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: ISO/IEC 11801 , NFPA 262 , RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 100 ft
Length in Meters: 30.5 m

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/9/2016 1:45:55 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.